UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015, 13650 Accountant Vacancies, UP Lekhpal Admit Card Released

By | September 5, 2015

UP Lekhpal Admit card 2015 has been released on 1st September 2015. Candidates who applied for UP Accountant vacancies 2015 can download their Lekhpal Admit card 2015 online from below given link now, till the exam date.

UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015: Uttar Pradesh Government, Board of Revenue Recruitment 2015 notification released regarding 13650 Lekhpal/Accountant Posts. Aspirants who are searching job in UP there is good opportunity for them they can apply for UP Accountant Recruitment 2015 online applications for UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 from 22nd June 2015 to 22nd July 2015. For further information about UP Revenue Department Recruitment 2015, candidates are advised to log on to official web portal i.e. bor.up.nic.in.

UP Lekhpal Vacancy 2015 Details:

Number of Posts: 13650 Posts

Name of the Post: Lekhpal / Accountant

Post NamePay ScaleVacancies
Lekhpal OR AccountantRs. 5200/- to Rs. 20200/- with Grade Pay Rs. 2000/- Per Month13650

Jobs After 12th Pass | Jobs after Diploma | Fresher’s Jobs | Jobs After Graduation

UP Lekhpal/Accountant Vacancy 2015 Details

Sr.DistrictTotal Approved PostsAfter Adding 5000 Additional PostsNo. of Additional Posts according to village basis
012345

Region – ALIGARH

01.Aligarh34034000
02.Etah24524500
03.Kaasganj20920900
04.Hathras18118706

Region – AGRA

05.Agra36236200
06.Firozabad22527550
07.Mathura34634600
08.Mainpuri25930950

Region – AAJAMGARH

09.Aajamgarh9711138167
10.Baliya56666498
11.Mau311456145

Region – ALLAHABAD

12.Kaushambi22424218
13.Pratapgarh53961879
14.Allahabad82288260
15.Fatehpur56756700

Region – KANPUR

16.Etawah16023575
17.Auraiya15723477
18.Kannauj21726750
19.Kanpur Dehat33233200
20.Kanpur Nagar32832800
21.Farrukhabad24428137

Region – GORAKHPUR

22.Kushinagar40045151
23.Gorakhpur547893346
24.Devriya388590202
25.Maharajganj38538500

Region – CHITRAKUTDHAM

26.Chitrakut21221200
27.Baanda43843800
28.Mahoba21821800
29.Hameerpur30930900

Region – JHANSI

30.Jallon38538500
31.Jhansi37737700
32.Lalitpur28528500

Region – DEVIPATAN

33.Gonda57357300
34.Balrampur39239200
35.Bahraich42542500
36.Shravasti19019000

Region – FAIZABAD

37.Amethi33433400
38.Ambedkar Nagar380434114
39.Faizabad43543500
40.Barabanki43250977
41.Sultanpur51451400

Region – BAREILLY

42.Pilibheet31639781
43.Badayun47347300
44.Bareilly52759366
45.Shahjahanpur432644212

Region – BASTI

46.Basti507877370
47.Santakbeer Nagar259478219
48.Siddharth Nagar523702179

Region – MERATH

49.Gaziyabad858500
50.Gautambuddha Nagr11211200
51.Bulandshahar33734609
52.Baagpat13713700
53.Merath23223200
54.Hapud11811800

Region – MURADABAD

55.Amroha202312110
56Muradabad25233280
57.Bijnaur459794335
58.Rampur223330107
59.Sambhal24428137

Region – MIRZAPUR

60.Mirzapur411552141
61.Santarvida Nagar192348156
62.Sonbhadra266397131

Region – LUCKNOW

63.Unnao48649610
64.Kheeri55955900
65.Raibareilly37944465
66.Lucknow31831800
67.Sitapur552654102
68.Hardoi59059000

Region – VARANASI

69.Gajipur522882360
70.Chandauli289455166
71.Jaunpur770950180
72.Varanasi280393113

Region – SAHARANPUR

73.Muzaffar Nagar27127100
74.Shamli12312300
75.Saharanpur37444369

Educational Qualifications: Education for candidates they must be 12th passed from recognized Board.

Latest UP Jobs | Jobs in Uttarakhand | Bihar Govt Jobs | Jobs in Rajasthan | Jobs in MP

Age Limit: Age criteria for the candidates they must be between 18 Years to 40 Years as per the department norms and relaxation in age given to the reserved category aspirants.

UP Lekhpal Exam Pattern: Candidates those are interested for the UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 they can check the exam pattern given below.

SectionsSubjectsMax. Marks
    AGeneral Hindi20
    BMathematics20
    CGeneral Knowledge and basic knowledge of computer.20
    DRural Development and Rural Society20

UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 Application Form: 13650 Accountant Posts Apply Online

UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015Candidates who want to apply for the Uttar Pradesh Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 they can visit the official web portal & fill the application form, upload the recent passport size photograph and enter all details including personal information and educational qualification and submit the application form kept print of the application form for the future references.

Application Fee: Application fee for unreserved aspirants is Rs. 160/- & for reserved category candidates application fee is Rs. 70/- No application fee for the PWD aspirants.

Important Dates:

  • UP Accountant Recruitment 2015 Date of release notification: 22nd June 2015
  • UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 Starting date to apply online: 22nd June 2015
  • End date to apply online: 22nd July 2015
  • UP Lekhpal Admit Card Release date: 1st September 2015
  • UP Lekhpal Written Examination: September 2015
  • UP Lekhpal Result Date: October 2015
  • UP Lekhpal Interview Date: October 2015

Selection Procedure: Selection of candidates done on the basis of Written Test, Personal Interview & Documents Verification.

UP Lekhpal Result 2015: UP Lekhpal Vacancy 2015 Results will be declare on the official website i.e. bor.up.nic.in.

UP Lekhpal Admit Card 2015: UP Lekhpal Exam 2015 Admit Card is available from 1st of September 2015 at official website i.e. bor.up.nic.in till the  Examination day.

Click for UP Lekhpal Notification

Check Final Advertisement

Check District Wise Vacancy Details

Instructions from Board of Revenue Department

Click here to Apply Online

UP Lekhpal Jobs 2015:

Aspirants can apply for the Uttar Pradesh Lekhpal Recruitment 2015 on or before the last date, they can also comment below regarding their queries.

35 thoughts on “UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2015, 13650 Accountant Vacancies, UP Lekhpal Admit Card Released

  1. Ashok P. Kamble

    Dr sir
    I am 12th passed from hsc Bord Pune university and appeared to sy b.com. Pune university.

    Reply
  2. Shreya Sharma

    Hiiii sir…..I hv a query that this job will be a permanent job or on some contract basis. …..????

    Reply
    1. RF_Team Member Post author

      hi abhishek…,
      yes you can apply for this post.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *