IBPS PO Recruitment 2016-17 Apply Online, 8822 PO, MT Posts, IBPS CWE PO/MT-VI Exam 2016, IBPS PO 2016 Online Form

By | July 26, 2016

IBPS PO Recruitment 2016-17: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently released an official advertisement concerning the IBPS CWE PO/ MT-VI Exam 2016. There are total 8822 vacancies for the post of Probationary Officer and Management Trainee. The candidates who meet the eligibility norms and want to make a bright career in banking field can apply for the IBPS PO/MT 6 Exam 2016 by submitting the IBPS PO Online Application Form 2016 till the last date, i.e. 13th August 2016. The IBPS PO online form will be made available to the applicants from 26th July. More details regarding the IBPS PO Notification 2016 is given below.

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment – 1315 Posts (Apply Now)

Apply Online for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 – 19243 Vacancies

Apply Online for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2016 – 400 Vacancies

Apply Online for Reserve Bank of India Recruitment 2016 – 182 Posts

Check Trending Bank Jobs

IBPS PO Recruitment 2016-17The IBPS is used to conduct the exams for personnel selection, assessment and recruitment in Banking field every year. But this year this exam is for huge numbers of posts in all the banks, i.e. Canara Bank, Bank of Baroda, Indian Overseas bank, Syndicate Bank and UCO bank, Punjab National Bank, Dena Bank, Vijaya Bank, Andhra Bank, Union Bank, Bank of Maharashtra and many more Nationalized banks. The IBPS official site is www.ibps.in.

IBPS PO Vacancy 2016-17 Details:

Number of the posts: 8822 posts

Name of the posts: Probationary Officers (PO)/ Management Trainee (MT) Posts

Sr. No.Bank NameSCSTOBCURTotal
1Allahabad Bank8040142263525
2Andhra Bank452281152300
3Bank of Baroda00000
4Bank of India281553104200
5Bank of Maharashtra00000
6Canara Bank33016659511092200
7Central Bank of India452281152300
8Corporation bank00000
9Dena Bank00000
10IDBI Bank2021013646831350
11Indian Bank00000
12Indian Overseas Bank00000
13Oriental Bank of Commerce7538136251500
14Punjab National Bank11256202380750
15Punjab & Sind Bank23114282158
16Syndicate Bank 6030108202400
17UCO Bank8736132285540
18Union Bank of India12861178532899
19United Bank of India301554101200
20Vijaya Bank9352151204500
 Total1338665231945008822

Educational Criteria: For the posts, candidates should have completed Graduate, B. E/ B. Tech, M.E/ M.Tech, Diploma, Master Degree from any recognized university and college.

Check IBPS PO Syllabus and Pattern

Age Limit: Applicants age must, not less than 20 years and not upper than 30 years as on 01st July 2016.

Age Relaxations:

  • ST/ SC/ EX-SM: 05 Years
  • PWD: 10 Years
  • OBC: 03 Years

Important Dates for IBPS PO/MT CWE VI Exam 2016:

  • Dates for IBPS PO Online Registration/ Edit/ Modification of Application: 26th July to 13th August 2016
  • Dates for Application Fees/Intimation Charges Payments (Online): 26th July to 13th August 2016
  • Downloading of IBPS PO Training call letters: 23rd Sept to 08th October 2016
  • Date of IBPS PO Pre Exam Training Conduction: 03rd October to 08th October 2016
  • Date for IBPS PO Pre Exam call letter Downloading: October 2016
  • IBPS PO Pre Exam Date: 16th Oct, 22nd Oct and 23rd Oct 2016
  • IBPS PO Pre Exam Result Declaration: November 2016
  • IBPS PO Call letter for Main Exam: November 2016
  • IBPS PO Main Exam: 20th November 2016
  • IBPS PO Main Exam Result: December 2016
  • Availability of Call letters for interview: January 2017
  • Date of Interview: January / February 2017
  • Allotment of Provisional: April 2017

IBPS Exam Pattern News

IBPS PO Recruitment 2016-2017 Apply Online, IBPS CWE PO/ MT-VI Exam 2016 Online Application Form, IBPS PO 2016 Apply Online

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online for the IBPS CWE PO/ MT-VI Exam 2016 by submitting the online application form through the IBPS official website, i.e. ibps.in. At the time of filling the IBPS PO recruitment 2016 online application form, the candidates need to enter all the details authentically and upload scanned photograph, signature. After filling-up completed information they can click on the submit button. The application forms hard copy will be displayed, they can download there for your future reference. The IBPS PO 2016-17 online form will be submitted till 13th of August, 2016.

IBPS PO Notification 2016

Apply Online for IBPS PO (Apply Online Started)

Download IBPS PO Admit Card

IBPS PO Vacancy 2016 Selection Process: Selection on the basis of written exam and interview.
  • a. Preliminary Examination
  • b. Main Examination
  • c. INTERVIEW

IBPS PO Jobs 2016 Application Charges: Need to pay the application fee as per the norms of IBPS.

  • For SC/ST/PWD candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • For all others: Rs. 600 /-

IBPS Recruitment 2016-2017 Result: Applicants are waiting for IBPS PO written exam result, they will able two months after the exam for results. Candidates who will clear the written exam, they called for the interview. The Result will update on the IBPS official site, i.e. www.ibps.in.

Check IBPS Results 2016 | Check IBPS Calender 2016-17

IBPS PO Exam 2016, PO/ MT Jobs

The IBPS is looking to hire various candidates for the post of PO/ MT in the various districts all across the country to make them recruited into various Banks. The online application submission for IBPS PO/ MT Vacancy 2016 will be started from 26th July and the last date is 13th August 2016. For any type of assistant regarding IBPS PO recruitment 2016 exam, you can ask your queries by commenting at the end of the post.

107 thoughts on “IBPS PO Recruitment 2016-17 Apply Online, 8822 PO, MT Posts, IBPS CWE PO/MT-VI Exam 2016, IBPS PO 2016 Online Form

  1. A.Sharmila

    Hi sir, my exam date for ibps/po is 23/10/2016.
    i have some appointments on that day.
    is there any way to change my exam date to 16/10/2016?

    Reply
  2. Sudama

    I am continue in BCA part2 may I apply for this post? replay me soon..please.

    Reply
  3. Jamna Prasad Ahirwar

    hi….sir
    I have completed my bachelor of engineering (mechanical engineering branch) & result of final year (8th sem) declear 3 days before
    Can i apply for this (IBPS PO).
    tell me sir
    Thanx

    Reply
    1. yasir mir

      Yes for ibps only grunation is must you do that neha

      Mo9726625045

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *