KVS Recruitment 2016, 6205 Principal, PRT, TGT, PGT Posts, Last Date Extended till 20th October

By | October 18, 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2016, KVS Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has invited the online applications for the KVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2016 from eligible Indian candidates possessing Graduation/ Post Graduation in the concerned field. For the  Same concerned it has released the KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2016 Notification and hence invited the online application in between the dates 27th September to 17th October 2016 (Extended to 20th October). There are total 6205 vacancies available for the post of Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT and Primary Teacher. For this huge KVS Primary Teacher Vacancy 2016, candidates will be selected on the basis of their performance in Written exam and Interview. Check the other details of KVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2016, like educational and age criteria, application procedure, selection process etc, in this article.

Check government Jobs in India | Latest Govt Teaching Vacancies

Check KVS Syllabus, Exam Pattern 2016-2017

KVS Recruitment 2016Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2016 Details

Total No. of Post: 6205 Vacancies

Name of the Post:

  • Principal: 90 Posts
  • PGT: 690 Posts
  • TGT: 926 Posts
  • Primary Teacher: 4348 Posts
  • Primary Teacher (Music): 151 Posts

KVS Recruitment 2016-17 Principal (Group-A):

SI. No.UROBCSCSTTotalOHHH
147241306900101

KVS Recruitment 2016-17 PGT (Post Graduate Teacher) (Group-B):

SI. No.SubjectURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1English26213196911
2Hindi3395156211
3Physics27882568
4Chemistry281471261
5Economics2113684821
6Commerce5213625963
7Maths3614716731
8Biology28792266
9History167510381
10Geography174283111
11Computer Science50851578
Total3341186317569095

KVS Recruitment 2016-17 TGT (Trained Graduate Teacher) (Group-B):

SI. No.SubjectURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1English531361890220
2Hindi6017831116220
3Social Studies83231242160330
4Science6217932120000
5Sanskrit29731453120
6Maths6518934126400
7P&HE341051867000
8AE6118932120302
9WE391151974111
Total4861346624092616103

KVS Recruitment 2016-17 Primary Teacher and Primary Teacher (Music) (Group-B)

SI. No.SubjectURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVH
1Primary Teacher2201651324117243486666
2Primary Teacher (Music)80211040151320
Total22816723341212449969266

Educational Qualification: 

  • Principal: Master’s degree (atleast 45%) + B.Ed. + relevant experience.
  • PGT: Master’s degree (atleast 50%)/ 2 year integrated PG M.Sc. course of Regional College of Education of NCERT + B.Ed.
  • PGT (Computer Science): B.E./ B.Tech. (CS/IT) or B.E./ B.Tech. (any stream) + PG Diploma in computers or M.Sc (CS)/ MCA or B.Sc (CS)/ BCA or PG Diploma in computer + PG degree (in any subject) or ‘B’ level from DOEACC + PG degree or ‘C’ level from DOEACC  Graduation.
  • TGT: 4 year integrated degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in concerned subject (with at least 50%) or Graduate degree in concerned subject + pass in CTET Paper-II + B.Ed.
  • TGT (P&HE): Bachrelor’s degree in Physical education.
  • TGT (AE): 5 year’s diploma in Drawing and Painting/Sculpture/Graphic Art or equivalent degree.
  • TGT (WE): 3 year’s diploma in Electrical/Electronics engineering or Graduate degree in Electrical/Electronics engineering.
  • Primary Teacher: 12th/10th (with 50%) + CTET pass
  • Primary Teacher (Music): 12th/10th (with 50%) + Bachelor’s degree in Music

Check Jobs for Graduates | Vacancies after Post Graduation

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2016 Age Limit Criteria & Salary Structure: Age limit as on 31.10.2016

Post NameAge Limit CriteriaPay Scale
Principal35-50 yearsRs. 15,600-39,100 (G.P. – 7,600)
PGT40 years (max.)Rs. 9,300-34,800 (G.P. – 4,800)
TGT35 years (max.)Rs. 9,300-34,800 (G.P. – 4,600)
Primary Teacher & Primary Teacher (Music) 30 years (max.)Rs. 9,300-34,800 (G.P. – 4,200)

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2016 Important Dates: 

  • Online Application Start Date: 27th September 2016 
  • Online Application End Date: 17th October 2016 (Extended to 20th October)
  • Last date to Submit Application fee through E-Challan is: 24th October 2016

KVS Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form, 6205 TGT PGT Primary Teacher, Principal Vacancies, KVS Primary Teacher Jobs 2016 Online Apply till 20th October

All the eligible candidates, interested in KVS Recruitment 2016 for 6205 PRT, Principal, TGT, PGT and Primary Teacher (Music) post, may apply online from 27th September to 17th October 2016 (Extended to 20th October). Here we are providing a direct link of the KVS PRT Official Notification 2016 and Kendriya Vidyalaya Online Application Form 2016, for your convenience. Candidates are advised to go through the official notification once, before applying online.

Indian Post Payments Bank Recruitment 2016

SSC CHSL Recruitment 2016 Online Apply

How to Apply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2016

  • Visit the official website – kvsangathan.nic.in or mecbsekvs.in and click on the ‘Apply Online’ link for the above posts.
  • Enter all the correct details in this KVS Primary Teacher Online Application Form 2016.
  • Upload recent photo, signature, thumb impression, carefully.
  • Pay application fee as per your category and post.
  • Submit the form and save generated login id and password.


KVS Written Examination Centres: The KVS is all set to conduct the KVS Recruitment 2016 Examination in 34 cities all across the country and the centre code for these cities are given below.

Name of the Examination CentreExamination Centre Code
Agra01
Ahmedabad02
Ajmer03
Allahabad04
Bangalore05
Bhopal06
Bhubaneshwar07
Chandigarh08
Chennai09
Dehradun10
Delhi11
Faridabad12
Gurgaon13
Ghaziabad14
Noida15
Guwahati16
Gwalior17
Hyderabad18
Jabalpur19
Jalandhar20
Jaipur21
Jammu22
Jodhpur23
Kanpur24
Kolkata25
Lucknow26
Mumbai27
Nagpur28
Patna29
Port Blair30
Raipur31
Ranchi32
Thiruvananthapuram33
Varanasi34

 

KVS TGT PGT Primary Teacher Exam Pattern 2016: You are advised to check the complete Exam Pattern for KVS Exam 2016 for TGT PGT Primary Teacher vacancies

Name of the PartName of the SubjectTotal QuestionsTotal MarksTime Duration
Part 1English1515150 minutes
Hindi1515
Part 2Teaching Ability4040
Reasoning Ability4040
Current Affairs4040


KVS Syllabus 2016-17, Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2016 Exam Pattern: 

Check latest KVS Primary Teacher Syllabus for KVS Recruitment exam 2016. You can check new and updated syllabus for KVS TGT PGT Exam 2016.

KVS Primary Teacher Syllabus

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For English

  • Vocabulary.
  • Antonyms.
  • Grammar
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Spot the error.
  • Synonyms/ Homonyms.
  • Spellings.
  • Sentence structure.
  • Detecting Mis-spelt words.
  • Idioms and phrases.
  • One word substitutions.
  • Improvement.
  • Adjectives.
  • Verbal Comprehension passage etc.
  •  passage.
  • Verbs.
  • Clauses.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For Reasoning

  • Number Series.
  • Verbal Classification.
  • Letter and Symbol Series.
  • Essential Part.
  • Artificial Language.
  • Analogies.
  • Matching Definitions.
  • Verbal Reasoning.
  • Making Judgement.
  • Logical Problems.
  • Analyzing Arguments.
  • Logical Games.
  • Statement and Assumption.
  • Statement and Conclusion.
  • The course of Action.
  • Theme Detection.
  • Statement and Argument.
  • Cause and Effect.
  • Logical Deduction.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For Arithmetic

  • Operations Research & Linear Programming.
  • Differential Geometry.
  • Algebra.
  • Differential Equations.
  • Statistics.
  • Dynamics.
  • Basic Mathematics.
  • Calculus.
  • Analytical Geometry.
  • Statics.
  • Numbers.
  • Real Analysis.
  • Fundamental arithmetical operations.
  • Computation of Whole Numbers.
  • Number Systems.
  • Percentages.Menstruation.
  • Ratio and Time.
  • Time and Distance.
  • Ratio and Proportion.
  • Interest.
  • Averages.
  • Discount.
  • Profit and Loss.
  • Use of Tables and Graphs.
  • The relationship between Numbers.
  • Decimals.
  • Time and Work.
  • Fractions.
  • Number Systems.
  • Fundamental arithmetical operations.
  • Computation of Whole Numbers.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For Current Affairs

  • Static GK.
  • General Science.
  • Current Affairs.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For Static GK

  • Indian History.
  • Arts
  • Geography
  • Politics
  • Culture

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For General Science

  • Physics
  • Space
  • Defence
  • Chemistry
  • Agriculture
  • Biology.
  • Environment.
  • Agriculture.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Syllabus For Current Affairs

  • Economy
  • International Affairs
  • Awards
  • Banking
  • Sports
  • Current Events

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2016 Application Fee:

(A) ST/ SC/ PH/Ex-serviceman: Need not pay any application fee

(B) Application fee for General Category – 

  • Principal: 1200/-
  • PGT: 750/-
  • TGT: 750/-
  • Primary Teacher: 750/-
  • Primary Teacher (Music): 750/-

KVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2016 Selection Process:

  • Written Exam
  • Interview

KVS Recruitment 2016 Result: On the basis of marks, obtained by the candidates in written exam and interview process, final cut off would be decided by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan and the eligible candidates would be selected. The result would be displayed on official website – kvsangathan.nic.in or mecbsekvs.in/. Candidates are advised to follow the link regularly for result declaration date.

Important Links:

KVS TGT, PGT Recruitment 2016 Official Notification

Apply Online

Downlaod KVS TGT PGT PRT Admit Card 2016-17

Check KVS TGT PGT Result 2017

SBI SO Recruitment 2016

KVS TGT PGT Jobs 2016, KVS Primary Teacher Vacancy 2016

The official notification of KVS Recruitment 2016 for the 6205 PRT, Principal, TGT, PGT and Primary Teacher (Music) post has been released officially by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan. Candidates satisfying the eligibility criteria may apply from 27th September to 17th October 2016 (Extended to 20th October) through kvsangathan.nic.in or mecbsekvs.in/. You may also apply through the direct ‘Apply Online’ link, given above, for the Kendriya Vidyalaya TGT PGT Recruitment 2016. For more updates on KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2016, stay connected with us.

_______________________________________________________

Outdated Vacancies

KVS Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Jammu has recently released a notification for Kendriya Vidyalaya Jammu Vacancy 2016 regarding 431 vacancies for the post of PGT, TGT, PRT on Contractual Basis for recruiting them in the various Kendriya Vidyalaya’s located all under KVS Jammu covering the states of Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab and Himachal Pradesh. The eligible candidates have to send their KVS Jammu Recruitment 2016 Application Form along with all necessary attachments through the given Email ID on or before 18th March 2016.

KVS Jammu Vacancy 2016 Details

Total Posts: 431

Name of the Post:

  • TGT: 162
  • PGT: 122
  • PRT: 141

Educational Qualification: 12th with JBT/ M.Sc/ B.Ed/ B.E/ B.Tech/ PG/ Integrated Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications in Official Notification

Age Limit: Should be between 18 to 65 years of age as on 31st March 2016. For post wise age Limit Visit the official notification.

Salary:

  • PRT: Rs. 21250 to Rs. 28750
  • TGT: Rs. 26250 to Rs. 33750
  • PGT: Rs. 27500 to Rs. 35000

Important Dates:

  • Deadline for Application Receipt: 18th March 2016
  • Expected Dates of the Recruitment Test: Between 23rd March to 31st March 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Recruitment 2016, KVS, RO, Jammu Teaching Jobs Application Form

All the eligible candidates have to send their KVS Jammu Teaching Vacancy 2016 Application Form to the given Email ID Online in a suggested format on or before 18th March 2016. Candidates must ensure that they are not supposed to send the attachments and the documents through the Email ID, applicants have to send the application form along with all relevant attachments and necessary documents to the Office of KVS, RO, Jammu till the last date

EMAIL ID: [email protected]

KVS RO Jammu Official Notification + Application Form

Check Official Website

Selection Process:

  • Written Test
  • Interview
  • Class Room Observation

Get Jobs As a Teacher

Jobs in your State

Click to go on top  

_______________________________________________________
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kirandul, Chhattisgarh has released an advertisement regarding Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Vacancy 2016 about various teaching jobs for TGT, PGT, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Computer Instructor, Art & Craft Coach posts on Contractual Basis. All the candidates have to reach the given address for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Walk In Interview 2016 on 28th February 2016 along with their Biodata and carrying all necessary documents.

KVS Kirandul Vacancy 2016 Details

Total Posts: Various

Name of the Post: TGT, PGT, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Computer Instructor, Art & Craft Coach

Educational Qualification: BCA/ M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ 12th & Cleared CTET/ PG/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications

Age Limit: For post wise age Limit Visit the official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Date of Interview: 28th February 2016 at 8:00 AM

Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Recruitment 2016 Application Procedure, Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Walk In Interview

All the candidates have to reach the given address for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul Walk In Interview 2016 on 28th February 2016 along with their Biodata and carrying all necessary documents.

Interview Venue
To the Principal Office,
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kirandul,
Chhattisgarh

Download Official Notification

Selection Process: On the basis of Interview and document verification

Click to go on top
___________________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Barrackpore Recruitment 2016: It’s a great opportunity for all those candidates who want to work with Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Barrackpore, Kolkata has released a notification concerning the Kendriya Vidyalaya Barrackpore Recruitment 2016 for various PGT, TGT, Counsellor Spoken English, Computer Instructor, Vocational Coach (Games, Yoga, Dance), Doctor, Nurse posts on contractual basis. Candidates who are eligible for these posts they have to send the Application Form in a prescribed format to the Given address till 29th February 2016 and then the selected candidates will be called for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Barrackpore Walk In Interview Interview 2016 on 30th March 2016.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2016 Details:

Name of Organization: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Total numbers of vacancies: Various

Post NameSalary offered
PGT (Eng. , Phy., Maths, Chem., Bio., Commerce, Eco., Hist., Geo., Hindi)Rs.27500/ P.M
TGT (Maths, Science, English, S.St., Hindi & Sanskrit)Rs. 26250 P.M
Computer InstructorRs. 26250 P.M
Vocational CoachRs. 21250
CounselorRs. 25000 P.M
Spoken EnglishRs. 18750 P.M
Primary TeacherRs. 21250 P.M
DoctorRs. 1000/- per day
Nurse Rs. 750/- per day


Educational Qualification:
 M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications.

Age Limit: 18 to 65 years as on 31st March 2016

Get Jobs As a Teacher

Jobs in your State

Important Dates:

Date of Interview for Shortlisted candidates: 30th March 2016

KVS Barrackpore Recruitment 2016, TGT / PGT/ Primary Teacher/ Doctor/ Nurse and Other Posts Application Form

All the interested and eligible candidates have to send the Application Form in prescribed format till 29th February to the given address and are suggested reach to the given address and attend the Walk In Interview carried out on 30th March 2016. Don’t forget to carry all the relevant documents with you while going for Interview

Address
To The Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya,
Barrackpore, AFS
Kolkata

Application Fee: Visit official notification for post wise application fee.

Selection Procedure: Selection of eligible candidates will be done after the interview.

Click Here Get Advertisement

Official Notification

KVS Exam 2016 Result: Kendriya Vidyalaya, Barrackpore, AFS will release the result for Primary Teacher, TGT, PGT, Doctor, Nurse and various other posts on the official website. KVS Interview Result 2016 will be declared soon on the official website.

KVS Barrackpore Teacher Vacancy 2016

Candidates who were waiting eagerly for KVS Recruitment 2016 have to visit for the interview that will be carried out on 30th March 2016. Candidates who want to get any other updates about recruitment can visit the official website, For any queries you can follow our official portal or you may leave the reply there.

Click to go on top
__________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt, Nagaon, Assam has released a notification regarding the KV Missa Cantt Nagaon Recruitment 2016 about various vacancies for PGT, TGT, Counsellor, Doctor, Language Teacher for Assamese, Yoga Teacher, Games/ Sports Instructor, Art & Craft Teacher/ Dances Teacher, Nurse Posts on contract basis. All the eligible candidates have to submit the Kendriya Vidyalaya Nagaon Jobs 2016 Application Form in prescribed format to the given address till 29th February nd then they have to reach for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Walk In Interview 2016 on 03rd March and 04th march 2016. For more details visit  kvmisacantt.org.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Vacancy 2016 Details:

Total Posts: Various

Name of the Post: PGT, TGT, Counsellor, Doctor, Language Teacher for Assamese, Yoga Teacher, Games/ Sports Instructor, Art & Craft Teacher/ Dances Teacher, Nurse

Educational Qualification: M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ 12th with JBT/ D.Ed/ PTC/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications.

Age Limit: Not given in the official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Deadline to send the Application Form: 29th February 2016
  • Written Exam dates: 03rd March and 04th March 2016

KV Missa Cantt Nagaon Teacher Recruitment 2016 Application Form, Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Walk In Interview

All the applicants are suggested to visit the official website at kvmisacantt.org and then they need to apply for the KVS Jobs 2016 by sending the application form the prescribed address till 29th February 2016 and after that, they have to reach to attend the Walk-In Interview on 03rd March and 04th March 2016

Postal Address
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MISA CANTT,
PO- MISA
NAGAON DISTRICT
ASSAM 782138

Selection Process: On the basis of Interview

Application Charges: Visit official notification.

Download Official Notification

Download Application Form

Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Teacher Jobs 2016

KVS is about to recruit various candidates for teacher posts on behalf of Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt, Nagaon, Assam and they are inviting the offline applications on or before 29th February 2016 to the principal office. Then the applicants have to reach for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Missa Cantt Walk In Interview 2016 to the given address on 03rd March and 04th March 2016. Contact us for any type of assistance or you may leave the comment at the end of the post.

Click to go on top
___________________________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya, Raichur, Karnataka is about to hire various eligible candidates for teachers on TGT, Counsellor, PRT, Computer Instructor, Coach for Games and Sports Posts on the contractual basis. All the eligible candidates who want to apply for KV Raichur Recruitment 2016 need to send the application form in a prescribed format on or before 10th March 2016 via mail to the given Email ID and then have to reach the given address for attending the Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Walk In Interview on 11th March 2016. For more details regarding the KVS Raichur Jobs 2016 visit kvraichur.ac.in/.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Vacancy 2016 Details:

Total Posts: Various

Name of the Post: TGT, Counsellor, PRT, Computer Instructor, Coach for Games and Sports.

Educational Qualification: M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications.

Age Limit: Visit the post wise age limit in official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Deadline for the Application Form Receipt: 10th March 2016
  • Date of Interview: 11th March 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Recruitment 2016, KVS Raichur Teacher Vacancies Application Form

All the interested candidates those who meet the eligibility have to send the Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Recruitment 2016 Application Form in the officially prescribed format to the Email ID suggested below on or before 10th March 2016 and the selected candidates will be called for Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Vacancy 2016 Walk In Interview on 11th March 2016.

Postal Address
To the Office of the Principal,

Kendriya Vidyalaya,
Ashapur Road, Raichur 584101
Karnataka.

Email ID: [email protected]

Selection Process: On the basis of Interview

Application Fee: Not mentioned in the advertisement

Official Notification

Download Application Form

Kendriya Vidyalaya Raichur Jobs 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ashapur Road, Raichur, Karnataka is about to recruit various teachers for different departments and in the same concern, they are inviting application forms till 10th March 2016 to the official Email ID KV Raichur. Candidates have to visit the above address for Walk In Interview on 11th March 2016

Click to go on top
____________________________________

Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Recruitment 2016: The KVS, Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi has released a notification for the Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Recruitment 2016The eligible candidates have to reach the given address for attending the Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Walk In Interview 2016 on 29th February 2016.

Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Vacancy 2016 Details

Total Posts: Various

Post Name:

  • TGT
  • PGT
  • Primary Teacher
  • Coach
  • Computer Instructor
  • Counselor
  • Nurse
  • Language Teacher

Educational Qualification: M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications.

Age Limit: Visit the post wise age limit in official notification.

Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Recruitment 2016, KVS Kochi Walk In Interview 2016

All the applicants are suggested to reach the given address on 29th February 2016 for attending the Kendriya Vidhyalaya Kochi Walk In Interview 2016. All should need to carry the resume and original documents during the interview.

Venue of Interview
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PORT TRUST,
WILLINGDON ISLAND,
KOCHI 682003

Important Dates:

  • Date of Interview: 29th February 2016

Click to Download the Official Notification

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of Interview.

Click to go on top
_________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Kalaikunda Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 & 2, AFS, Kalaikundam has recently released a notification regarding the Kendriya Vidyalaya Kalaikunda Jobs 2016 about various vacancies for PGT, TGT, PRT, Counsellor, Spoken English, Computer Instructor, Vocational Coach (Games, Yoga, Dance), Doctor, Nurse, Art & Craft, Music posts on contractual basis. Eligible candidates have to reach to the given address for attending the Kendriya Vidyalaya Kalaikunda Walk In Interview 2016 along with their application form with all relevant attachments on 03rd March to 05th March 2016.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Kalaikunda Vacancy 2016 Details

Total Posts: Various

Name of the Posts: PGT, TGT, PRT, Counsellor, Spoken English, Computer Instructor, Vocational Coach (Games, Yoga, Dance), Doctor, Nurse, Art & Craft, Music

Educational Qualification: M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Diploma/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications.

Age Limit: Visit the post wise age limit in official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Date of Interview: 03rd March to 05th March 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Kalaikunda Recruitment 2016 Application Form, KVS AFS Kalaikunda Walk In Interview

All the eligible candidates have to reach to the given address on 03rd March to 05th March 2016 along with their application form in prescribed format for attending the walk-In Interview.

Venue of Interview
KV No.1 AFS,
Kalaikunda for both the Vidyalayas
(KV-I, KV-II, AFS, Kalaikunda),
West Bengal

Click here for Official Notification

Selection Process: On the basis of Interview

Click to go on top
___________________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya (KV) No.2, Ishapore has broadcasted an advertisement regarding the Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Jobs 2016 about various vacancies for PGT, TGT, Computer Instructor, Educational Counselor, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Nurse, Vocational Instructor (Sports Coach, Dance), Doctor Posts on contractual basis. Candidates can apply for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Recruitment 2016 by submitting the application form to the given address till 01st March 2016 and then the selected candidates have to reach for the Walk In Interview on 07th March and 08th march 2016.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Vacancy 2016 Details

Total Posts: Various

Post Name: PGT, TGT, Computer Instructor, Educational Counselor, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Nurse, Vocational Instructor (Sports Coach, Dance), Doctor

Educational Qualification: M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B. Tech/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Diploma/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications in official notification

Age Limit: Visit the post wise and Category wise age limit in the official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Application Form Receipt Deadline: 01st March 2016
  • Date of Interview: 07th March & 08th March 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Recruitment 2016 Application Form, KV No.2 Ishapore Walk In Interview

All the applicants have to send the KV No.2 Ishapore Recruitment Application Form in a prescribed format to the given address on or before 01st March 2016. After that, the selected candidates have to reach for attending the Kendriya Vidyalaya Ishapore Walk In Interview 2016 on 07th March and 08th March 2016.

Address
Kendriya Vidyalaya (KV) No.2, Ishapore,

East Land, PO Bengal Enamel (Palta),
Distt: 24 Pargana North,
West Bengal

Official Notification

Download Application form

Selection process: On the basis of Personal Interview and Document verification

Click to go on top
____________________________________________________________

Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Recruitment 2016: Kendriya Vidyalaya, ASC, No.1, Bangalore has published an advertisement regarding the Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Jobs 2016 regarding various vacancies for  PGT, TGT, Computer Instructor, Educational Counselor, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Nurse, Vocational Instructor (Sports Coach, Dance, Music), Doctor, German Teacher Posts on Contractual Basis. Applicants have to reach the given address on 07th March 2016 for attending the Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Waik In Interview 2016.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Vacancy 2016

Total Posts: Various

Name of the Post: PGT, TGT, Computer Instructor, Educational Counselor, PRT, Yoga Teacher, Nurse, Vocational Instructor (Sports Coach, Dance, Music), Doctor, German Teacher.

Educational Qualification: B1 level in German language, MBBS, Diploma, M.Sc/ M.Com/ MCA/ B.Ed/ B. Tech/ B.A/ B.Sc/ PG/ Bachelor Degree in relevant field. Check posts wise qualifications in official notification

Age Limit: As per the KVS Rules.

Important Dates:

Date of Interview: 07th March 2016

Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Recruitment 2016 Application Process, KV ASC No.1 Bangalore Walk In Interview 2016

All the eligible can reach to the given address for facing the Kendriya Vidyalaya Bangalore Walk In Interview 2016 on 07th March 2016 along with all necessary documents with you during the interview date.

Venue of Interview
Kendriya Vidyalaya,
ASC Centre (South), No.1,
Victoria Road,
Bangalore 560047

Download Official Notification

Download Interview Notice

Selection Process: On the basis of Document Verification and Performance in Interview.

Click to go on top

396 thoughts on “KVS Recruitment 2016, 6205 Principal, PRT, TGT, PGT Posts, Last Date Extended till 20th October

  1. Deepak Saini

    Last date for kvs over aged candidate to reg for pgt and prt is 4nov 2016.
    For more details about kvs whatsapp me 9136956767

    Reply
  2. Parul Bhandari

    I was applied for PGT(Computer Science) and couldn’t took the print of application form. Now i m facing trouble in logging into my account. There is issue of my username or date of birth when i m logging into my account. So Please tell me how i will login to my account and get the print of application form.

    Reply
  3. Sanjay

    Hello Sir,

    i filled this form previously & if i’m correct it was postponed/cancel last time.
    This time i couldn’t fill it again .
    Is it was compulsory to fill form again or old form will auto updated .
    Kindly guide .

    Thanks

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *